?

Log in

LiveJournal for ToeJam.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, March 26th, 2008

Time:4:05 am.
I would like to thank you for being there every step of the way for me, always being there for me, being a positive influence in my life. Teaching me how to be a good man, more importantly, a good person. I'd like to thank you for taking time out of your hectic lifestyle to show me the differences between right and wrong, showing me the right paths to take. Thanks for teaching me to play football, fix a car, do all that other stuff you know I love so much. Thanks for being there for me when I was having girl troubles, and for showing me the right ways to do that stuff, you know I couldn't do it on my own. Thank you for just being you and helping me along the way, being a true friend and most importantly a father.

Why the fuck can't this happen? Because my father was always too busy running around with girls my sisters age to give a fuck about us, too busy living his own god damn life and not realizing how fucked up he's making his kids. He was always thinking he could buy his self into our lives with a movie, dinner, or baseball game. Why wasn't he there at all when I needed him? When I was going through shit that I didn't feel comfortable going to my mom with. Where was he? Seriously. I know the answer, but I don't know why. It's too fucking late now, I don't give a shit what he's doing. I got tired of the false promises, the not trying, the throwing us off on his family, the guilting, the trying to turn us against our mom.

I am so close to emailing him that first letter. Oh yea, found his ass on facebook and myspace. He lived down the street from me for a good 2 fucking years. I know I dont' give a shit about him, but he was RIGHT there, at least he could make an effort. Seriously, if I wasn't in Indiana, I'd probably kick his ass right now. I can't handle the shit that's going on in my head because of that fucking guy.

Actually, forget the letter, I just want to send him a big FUCK YOU!
1 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Friday, July 20th, 2007

Time:6:42 pm.

Find out your Harry Potter personality at LiquidGeneration!
1 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Sunday, March 25th, 2007

Time:9:15 pm.
100 HAVE YOU EVERS
1. Made out for more than 3 minutes? Yes
2. Slept in a different bed? yes
3. Made out in a movie theatre? yes
4. made out with 2 different people in one night? nope
5. Thought your cousin was hot? She's a very pretty girl, I wouldn't say hot. :-P
6. Been in love? I dunno
7. Looked at porn in the last three days? sorta. ;-)
8. Taken a shower with the opposite sex? nope
9. Gone over the speed limit? Yes
10. Painted your room? nope
11. Drove a car? yes, driven several. :-O
12. Danced in front of your mirror? yes
13. Gotten a hickey? yes
14. Been dumped? yes
15. Stole money from a friend? nope
16. Gotten in a car with people you just met? yes
17. Been in a fist fight? nope
18. Snuck out of your house? yes
19. Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back? yes.
20. Been arrested? yes
21. Made out with a stranger? nope
22. Left your house with out telling your parents? yea
23. Had a crush on your neighbor? yes
24. Ditched school to do something more fun? kinda
25. Slept in a bed with a member of the same or opposite sex ? yes
26. Seen someone die? yes
27. Been on a plane? no
28. Kissed a picture? yes
29. Slept in until 3? yea
30. Love someone or miss someone right now? yea
31. Laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by? i have
32. Made a snow angel? yes
33. Played dress up? yes
34. Cheated while playing a game? yes
35. Been lonely in the last week? almost every day
36. Fallen asleep at work/school? Both actually
37. Been to a club? Yes
38. Felt an earthquake? yep
39. Touched a snake? Not by choice
40. Ran a red light? yes
41. Been suspended from school? nope
42. Had detention? yes
43. Been in a car? yes
44. Hated the way you look? i've never liked the way I look
45. Witnessed a crime? yes
46. Been lost? yes
47. Been to the opposite side of the country? yes
48. Felt like dying from embarrassment? yep
49. Cried yourself to sleep? yes
50. Sang karaoke? i have
51. Done something you told yourself you wouldn't do? yes
52. Laughed till some kind of beverage came out of your nose? yes
53. Caught a snowflake on your tongue? yes
54. Kissed in the rain? yup
55. Sung in the shower? yes
56. Had a dream that you married someone? not that i recall
57. played getting married? not that i recall
58. Got your tongue stuck to a flag pole? no
59. Ever gone to school partially nude? nope
60. Been addicted?: yes
61. Sat on a roof top? yes
62. Didn't take a shower for a week? yup, had a very bad sunburn
63. Ever been too scared to watch scary movies alone? only one certain movie
64. Played chicken? only in a pool
65. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on? yup
66. Been told you're hot by a complete stranger? yup
67. Broken a bone? yup
68. Been easily amused? yes
69. Laugh so hard you cry? yes
70. Cheated on a test? nope
71. Forgotten someone's name? yea, and i hate it
72. Blacked out from drinking? yes
73. Played a prank on someone? yea
74. Gone to a late night movie? yea
75. Made love to anything not human? noe
76. Failed a class? yes
77. Choked on something you're not supposed to eat? only when I was little
78. Played an instrument for more than 10 hours? yea, several times
79. Cheated on a girlfriend/boyfriend? no
80. Did you celebrate the 4th of July? Not this year
81. Thrown strange objects? More than likely
82. Felt like someone? I am someone!
83. Thought about running away? yes
84. Ran away? sorta
85. Had detention and not attend it? I was too scared to get into anymore trouble
86. Made parents cry? yes
87. Cried over someone? yes
88. Owned more than 5 sharpies? yes
89. Dated someone more than once? yes
90. Have a dog? Not now, but I've had some
91. Own an instrument? I've had several throughout my life, now I have 4 guitars
92. Been in a band? Been in several
93. Drank 25 sodas in a day? probably not
94. Broken a cd? yup
95. Shot a gun? a BB gun
96. Been on myspace for more than 5 hours? probably when I was looking up everyone i knew
98. Have a major crush on someone right now? nope
99. Have a religion? i'm between religions
100. Thought about what people would say at your funeral? nope, don't like to think about it
talk to me dude

Time:5:36 am.
Mood: tired.
__________________
1. Choose a band / artist and answer ONLY in titles of their songs:
Bumblefoot

2. Are you male or female:
Dummy

3. Describe yourself:
Chair Ass

4. How do some people feel about you:
I can't play the blues

5. How do you feel about yourself:
Overloaded

6. describe your ex boyfriend/girlfriend:
Dirty Pant'loons

7 Current boyfriend/girlfriend/crush:
Can't take my eyes off of you


There's more behind here, woot.Collapse )
talk to me dude

Time:1:28 am.
I’ve never..
Bold the things you’ve never done.

Ate sushi
Played a video game
Had sex
Kissed
Ate a big mac
Played on a sports team
Worn make-up
Puked on purpose
Gotten chicken pox
Had the measles
Gotten stitches
Killed someone
Worn a thong
Done drugs
Smoked
Drank beer
Been to a party
Said I love you
Been bitten by a mosquito
Been fired
Had a job
Cussed
Driven a car
Been in a car wreck
Taken a naked pic
Had surgery
Gotten a tattoo
Kicked a guy in the balls
Screamed til my throat hurt
Broken a nail
Shot a gun
Been swimming
Been out of the United States
Been skiing
Ran a mile
Kissed a member of the same sex
Licked someone
Sung in the shower
Been to church
Passed math
Failed a grade
Gotten an F on my report card
Been to Florida
Been to California
Been to Texas
Been to Oklahoma
Been to New York
Bought something from Hollister
Painted my fingernails black
Drank soda
Skipped school
Held hands with someone
Been dumped
Got detention
Broke the dress code
Lost a library book
Had braces
Seen snow
Ate raw cookie dough
Head banged
Been to a concert
Gotten grounded
Been in a fight
Smacked someone’s ass
Filled out the 1000 question survey
Taken a survey quite like this one before
talk to me dude

Saturday, March 10th, 2007

Time:3:29 am.
I just had a YouThink dream/nightmare. :-O
talk to me dude

Saturday, March 3rd, 2007

Time:8:15 pm.
1. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
ehh, a little kiss maybe.

2. What song describes your relationships?
I have no idea.

3. How much does your dog/dogs weigh?
I have no dogs, I have cats. I'm gonna guess 2-8 lbs.

5. Ever waxed your legs?
no, but I've spilled wax on them.

7. Who have you talked to most today?
Been on the phone longest with lita, probably talked to my mom the most though.

10.Color of your shirt?
blue

12. Who's on speed dial 5?
Gary

13. What color is your background on your computer mainly?
black

14. Do you wish on 11:11?
I used to, not anymore though.

15. Good advice if you ever go camping?
Follow the instructions when you put up the tent, nothing like it blowing over in the rain and getting soaked.

16. Are you a bad influence?
Some people call me that. :-P

17.What color are your eyes?
blue

18. Would you rather have your name or your siblings name?
Ehh, mine I guess. Although, I don't like it.

19. Would you do anything for someone?
There's a few people I would do anything for.

20. Have you ever been called a whore?
yea, but not seroiusly

21. favorite color?
green

22. Do you use smiley faces on the computer a lot?
I use way too many probably.

23. What song is on?
Keith Jarrett- All the things you are

24. Are your grades good?
They were when I was in school

25. Do you have any friends with benefits?
nope

27. Does your best friend have a myspace?
yes

28. Who's page did you last visit?
Brandons.

29. Last time you went out to lunch?
With my job, I'm always going out for lunch. :-P

30. Do you watch the Gilmore Girls?
no

31. Have you ever enjoyed listening to Jack Johnson?
i have

32. Have you ever seen or enjoyed watching the O.C.?
hell no

33. Do you have one or more Britney Spears C.D.s?
no

34. Which radio stations are your favorites?
101.1 for the mornings. 105.5 if I'm in a alt rock mood. NPR the rest of the time.

36. Still have pictures of your Ex?
yes

37. Do you have a song by Ozzy Osbourne in your library?
I have quite a few

38. Alanis Morisette?
I have a few of her songs I believe

39. Do you watch Family Guy Regularly?
Whenever I catch it on

40. King of the Hill?
Whenever I catch it on

41. Do you read trashy romance novels often?
Nope

43. Do you sing obnoxiously in the car?
Everytime I sing it's obnoxious.

44. Do you sing obnoxiously in the shower when no one's home?
Yup. :)

45. Have you ever watched a little kid's show?
hell yes

[The Necessary Love Questions That Aren't So Necessary]]

47. Did you draw pictures for your first crush back in elementary school?
nope, never did that.

48. Have you ever liked a girl/boy but didnt ask her/him out because you were afraid?
all the time

50. Have you ever spent over an hour thinking about nothing but your crush?
ehh, 45 minutes maybe

51. Have you ever liked someone solely for their appearance?
nope

52. Do you eat all the servings in the food groups on a daily basis?
not at all

53. Are you ever a freak about cleanliness or organization?
Nope, kinda wish i was htough, I could find more stuff

55. Do you know how to knit?
nope

56. Do you have a cell phone or iPod with a patterned cover?
no

58. Do you keep a diary or journal online?
yes.

59. When you open your closet, what is the dominant color?
uhh, blue or white

[[Truly Unusual This or That Questions]]

60. Baskin Robbins or Coldstone?
I'll go with Baskin, never been to colstone

61. Physics or chemistry?
Physics

62. Earphones or headphones?
headphones

63. pink or teal?
hm. teal.

64. Earrings or a ring?
ring

65. Commitment or casual dating?
commitment.

66. Harry Potter or Lord of the Rings or Star Wars?
SW

67. Fly or road trip?
Road Trip definitely

68. Starbucks or Caribou?
Caribou? I'll go with starbucks

69. What is your favorite Disney movie?
aladdin (I'll go with that too, good movie. :)

70. How much jewelry do you own?
Couple of necklaces, couple of rings

71. Have you ever bought clothing at Sears?
Yes, Just bought a pair of pants there last week.
2 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Monday, December 18th, 2006

Time:1:12 am.
On the twelfth day of Christmas, bamagitarman sent to me...
Twelve musicals wisecracking
Eleven outdoors writing
Ten bookstores a-hiking
Nine beaches bowling
Eight storms a-reminiscing
Seven beatles a-wandering
Six guitars a-painting
Five fo-o-o-oo fighters
Four tom jones
Three good puns
Two long showers
...and a lita in an apathy.
Get your own Twelve Days:
1 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Sunday, December 3rd, 2006

Time:3:42 am.
new journal if anyone cares. I'll probably still be using this one a lot though.

http://toejamdr.livejournal.com/
1 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Friday, December 1st, 2006

Time:1:16 am.
Mood: tired.
fucking weather. 1:30 am, I have to be up at 6 am. Damn limb hit my window. grrrr.
1 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Tuesday, October 31st, 2006

Time:4:02 am.
Mood:Sleeping.
Well, this isn't healthy.

TJ
Not Fit for Society
Extremely Insane
Passable
Passable

Click Here to Find Out YOUR Psychiatric Evaluation
at
QuizGalaxy.com
talk to me dude

Saturday, October 28th, 2006

Subject:Stupid quizzes.
Time:9:31 am.
Mood: blah.

Mischa Barton

53% Eyes, 52% Nose, 58% Mouth, 80% SexyCute


You seem to like prominence in all of the features, and a cute demeanor. Mischa Barton has come to prominence on the hit show (and spiritual successor to 90210), 'The OC'. She's definitely full-featured, and more cute than sexy. She's also in no way the 18-year-old she plays on the show, but that's okay. We love her anyway.


Similar: Alyssa Milano (sexier), Hillary Duff (smaller lips)


If you liked my test, please remember to give it a decent score, and of course I'm always happy to hear feedback. Thanks!


Also, you could check out my Your Type of Girl Test.














My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Eyes
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Nose
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on Lips
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on SexyCute




Link: The Beautiful Faces Test written by dgc20e on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the The Dating Persona Test






Skinny and Cute

Raw score: 29% Big Breasts, 31% Big Ass, and 84% Cute!









Thanks for taking the T and A and C test! Based on your selections, the results are clear: you show an attraction to smaller breasts, smaller asses, and cuter composure than others who've taken the test.



Note that you scored low on both breast and ass size. This means you appreciate thinner, harder bodies. You are most likely to appreciate a super-model. Relatively, you are less attracted to round, soft, sloppy women.



My third variable, "cuteness" is a mostly objective measure of how innocent a given model looked. It's determined by a combination of a lot of factors: lack of dark eye makeup, facial expression, posture, etc. If you scored high on that variable, you are either really nice OR you're into deflowering teens. If you scored low, you are attracted to raunchier, sexier, women. In your case, your higher than average score suggests you appreciate a cuter, more innocent look. Kudos!



Recommended Celebrities: Jessica Alba, an absolute goddess, and Natalie Portman, if you can handle her acting.












My test tracked 3 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on tit-size
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on ass-size
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 99% on cuteness




Link: The Tits, Ass, and Cuteness Test written by chicken_pot_pie on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the The Dating Persona Test




and if you'd like, pretend I did an LJ cut, I can't seem to recall the code for that.
talk to me dude

Sunday, October 8th, 2006

Time:10:37 am.
Mood: annoyed.
I just realized that I have a sickness. Everytime I put my mind to something, no matter how big or small, I have to learn EVERYTHING about it. I've just really realized this because I've spent the past three days or so reading about Amish people, and I know WAY too much about them. I just spent the last two hours reading about bike repair, and fixed my nieces bike thing. Now I know WAY too much about bikes.

I need help, I'm too inquisitive and curious about everything. No wonder I can't remember anything else.


It's 6 am, I can't see straight, I think it's time for bed. Well, after this song.
talk to me dude

Saturday, September 9th, 2006

Time:11:31 pm.
Mood: sick.
Why else do I come to Livejournal? SURVEYS!!! YAY!




1. Are you a child of the 70's, 80's, or 90's? 80s

2. Where were you born? Carraway :-)

3. If you were born in another country how old were you when you came here?

5. Did you enjoy your childhood? ehh, it was ok until everyone grew up

6. When you were a kid what did you want to be when you grew up? Scientist, teacher, astronaut

7. What was your favorite toy when you were little? My little motorized car thing, or my transformer motorcycle

8. Name the first memorable vacation you took as a kid. Only vacation we've ever taken was to Panama City

9. What was your first best friend's name? Casey, Richard, or Alicia. They were all about the same time, can't remember who came first

10. Are they still your best friend? Richard maybe, rest I haven't talked to since 3rd grade.

Read more...Collapse )
5 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Saturday, July 1st, 2006

Time:9:50 pm.
I haven't done an LJ survey in ages!




y/n
Body:
1- You can only say yes or no

2. You are not allowed to explain anything unless someone messages you and asks

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Kissed someone on your LJ friends list? Nope

Danced in front of your mirror naked? yup

Told a lie? yes

Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back? yes

Been arrested? yes

Kissed a picture? yes

Slept in until 5pm? I did that today.

Fallen asleep at work/school? who hasn't?

Held a snake? nope. Had a chance once, but I ran away

Ran a red light? a few times.

Been suspended from school? nope

Totaled your car in an accident? not totaled, came close though

Sang karaoke? only with myself

Done something you told yourself you wouldn't? of course

Caught a snowflake on your tongue? uhh, I think so. Been too long since I've seen snow

Kissed in the rain? nope

Sang in the shower? yup

Sat on a roof top? yes

Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on? yes

Broken a bone? yes

Mooned/flashed someone? on accident

Slept naked? yes

Blacked out from drinking? yes

Played a prank on someone? yes

Had a gym membership? no

Felt like killing someone? yes

Cried over someone you were in love with? yes

Had Mexican jumping beans? no

Shot a gun? nope, I don't do guns

Shot a paintball gun? no

Donated Blood? no

Eaten alligator meat? no

Eaten cheesecake? love cheesecake. :-D

Gone streaking? no

Eaten a used cigar butt? no

Broken someone else's bone? yup, during football

Purposly thrown up? yes
3 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Sunday, April 23rd, 2006

Time:5:23 pm.
ok....me and somebody went somewhere, I don't know where or why....but I was addicted to something, and whoever I was with asked me if I wanted to be hypnotized in order to beat the addiction, I say yes, and she sends me to this little clinic. I go in, sit in the lobby for a bit, it looks exactly like a tattoo shop around here. I decide to browse around their cd's, find some stuff I really like, but can't buy because I have no money. Frank Zappa starts playing over the radio. The woman comes out and starts talking to me about the hypnotising, asking me what music would put me in a relaxed state, I say classical, soundspacey kinda stuff, she finds the cd, and I wait some more. I go up to the 9th floor, and it's mexican rehabilitation clinic, with another cd shop/drug paraphanelia type stuff. I go back down and lay in the bed/hypnotising room. She comes in, but goes away for some reason. So I ask someone where the restroom is, it's on the 9th floor. I run up the stairs, there are people passed out on the stairs. Go use the bathroom, but the bathroom is freakily like a locker room. Go to the other one, just out of curiosity, and it's full of people. Now, this is the freaky part. She takes my pants off, and lotions me up "down there" says that she has to get me off to put me ina more relaxed state, but I'm not really down there. So I'm in like two places at once. She finally gives up on getting me off, because it's taking too long, I told her that I just got off. The other me runs down the stairs, steals one of the persons flip flops. Lay back down "inside" myself I guess. But She plays the hypnotizey cd, and it's frank zappa again. Then I woke up.


There was more to it, but people kept talking as I was typing it out, and I forgot some parts of it.
1 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Saturday, April 1st, 2006

Time:11:20 am.
Ok, my dream. Let me see if I remember it. It's already starting to fade.

I was in Walker County for some odd reason. I think I was in Dora, or Jasper, or somewhere rednecky like that. I was just driving around trying to get to work on a Saturday, and I was really tired. Somehow I got my car stuck on top of a brick wall. I don't know how I got stuck on a brick wall, there was no way to do that. So, I went to this frat house thing to ask if they could help me get it down. While they were working on it(really weird way to work on it too, I forgot what they were doing though) I went into their house. Was walking around when I came upon a group of people, they were lighting these really long fuses and blowing something up. We were all trying to beat the fuse before it blew up, for some reason. It was kinda fun in a dumbass kinda way. So me and this girl started talking, turns out I went to school with her somewhere, she said she liked me and kissed me, I was like ok? and walked away. I ended up going the wrong way and was in the middle of the woods. Came across a music venue, or something that said it was a music venue. It wound up being this old black lady and her kids house. I was walking around seeing if I could find them to get directions. I looked up at a tree and saw a branch moving, didn't feel right to me. All of a sudden, a snake jumped out and tried to bite me. I did some matrixy type stuff to avoid it, but left my hand uncovered which the snake bit. RIGHT ON MY FREAKING GUITAR PLAYING MUSCLE!!!! I stood their in disbelief while the snake was biting me. Then said nonchalantly "uhhh, can someone help me?" Ended up going inside the old black lady's house. She and her kids got dressed and were about to take me to the hospital. I blacked out(always sucks to black out in a dream). When I woke up, my mom, terry, and the old lady were driving me to the hospital. My eyes were rolling back in my head and I was out of it. That's the last thing I remember.


Weirdest dream I've had in a while. :) It probably doesn't sound that odd written out though.
2 down, 10 to go| talk to me dude

Sunday, February 19th, 2006

Time:11:23 pm.
Mood: blah.
It's my birthday and I'll cry if I want to.

Not really cry, just the first birthday song that popped in my head. I could've ripped off lita's and put "It's my birthday and I cannot find any cause for celebration" or however mraz worded that.

I'm 22. How depressing. Not a damn thing happened in the past year. I was supposed to be out drinking and partying all the time. I ended up staying at home playing the guitar or watching tv. I need to get out and do something with my life. I have a ton of dreams and stuff I want to do, but I haven't been able to do any of that. Oh being broke is no fun.
At least I have a pretty decent job now. I can save up some cash, get my life going back in the right direction. That's a good direction to be going in. Actually get out on my own, experience life from somewhere other than my parents house.

So I'm sitting back, drinking a nice cup of black chai tea. Just really thinking about stuff, putting off sleep, trying to forget I have to be up at 5am. Oh that's one of the only down sides of this job. It's pretty easy, and is going to look great on my resume though. So ya gotta take the good with the bad.
talk to me dude

Sunday, January 1st, 2006

Time:8:25 pm.
heroin
You are HEROIN.


What Drug Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla



Interesting...
talk to me dude

Monday, December 12th, 2005

Subject:Stole it from Mandi
Time:6:27 pm.
Mood:geeky.
1) Where did you graduate from and what year?
Gardendale High School. 2002

2) Who was your significant other?
I had none

3) Was your Prom a night to remember?
Didn't go

4) What was your fav. song you danced to the night of PROM?
....

5) Do you own all 4 Yearbooks ?
3 out of 4

7)What was your fav. Movie in Highschool?
Rock Star

8) What was your number 1 choice of College in HS?
Berklee

9) what radio station did you jam out to in highschool?
97.3 Best station B'ham ever had. :)

10) Were you involved in any organizations or clubs?
Football, track, FBLA(HAH!), Tri-m, and Hosa.

11)What was ur fav class in Highschool?
Physics

12) Who was your big crush in Highschool?
Lindsey, Heidi

13) Would you say you've changed a lot since highschool?
Definitely. I'm more open now than I ever was then

14) What do you miss the Most about it?
about high school? Learning stuff

15) Your worst memory of HS?
shitloads of those.

16) Did you have a car ?
When I turned 16 I did. :)

17)What were your school colors?
Maroon and grey

18) who was your fav. teacher?
Cooach Goodwin

19) did you have a cell phone in high school?
nope

20) did you leave school for lunch everyday?
Sometimes

21) if so, where was your fav. place to go eat?
One of the few restaurants around gardendale, or I'd go walk around foodland

22) Were you always late to class?
yes

23) Did you ever have to stay for Sat. School?
Once, it was horrible

24) Did you ever Ditch?
Yup, a lot my junior year

25) When it comes time for the reunion will you be there?
if my names on the list. Doubt it will be though
talk to me dude

LiveJournal for ToeJam.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.