ToeJam (bamagitarman) wrote,
ToeJam
bamagitarman

1. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
ehh, a little kiss maybe.

2. What song describes your relationships?
I have no idea.

3. How much does your dog/dogs weigh?
I have no dogs, I have cats. I'm gonna guess 2-8 lbs.

5. Ever waxed your legs?
no, but I've spilled wax on them.

7. Who have you talked to most today?
Been on the phone longest with lita, probably talked to my mom the most though.

10.Color of your shirt?
blue

12. Who's on speed dial 5?
Gary

13. What color is your background on your computer mainly?
black

14. Do you wish on 11:11?
I used to, not anymore though.

15. Good advice if you ever go camping?
Follow the instructions when you put up the tent, nothing like it blowing over in the rain and getting soaked.

16. Are you a bad influence?
Some people call me that. :-P

17.What color are your eyes?
blue

18. Would you rather have your name or your siblings name?
Ehh, mine I guess. Although, I don't like it.

19. Would you do anything for someone?
There's a few people I would do anything for.

20. Have you ever been called a whore?
yea, but not seroiusly

21. favorite color?
green

22. Do you use smiley faces on the computer a lot?
I use way too many probably.

23. What song is on?
Keith Jarrett- All the things you are

24. Are your grades good?
They were when I was in school

25. Do you have any friends with benefits?
nope

27. Does your best friend have a myspace?
yes

28. Who's page did you last visit?
Brandons.

29. Last time you went out to lunch?
With my job, I'm always going out for lunch. :-P

30. Do you watch the Gilmore Girls?
no

31. Have you ever enjoyed listening to Jack Johnson?
i have

32. Have you ever seen or enjoyed watching the O.C.?
hell no

33. Do you have one or more Britney Spears C.D.s?
no

34. Which radio stations are your favorites?
101.1 for the mornings. 105.5 if I'm in a alt rock mood. NPR the rest of the time.

36. Still have pictures of your Ex?
yes

37. Do you have a song by Ozzy Osbourne in your library?
I have quite a few

38. Alanis Morisette?
I have a few of her songs I believe

39. Do you watch Family Guy Regularly?
Whenever I catch it on

40. King of the Hill?
Whenever I catch it on

41. Do you read trashy romance novels often?
Nope

43. Do you sing obnoxiously in the car?
Everytime I sing it's obnoxious.

44. Do you sing obnoxiously in the shower when no one's home?
Yup. :)

45. Have you ever watched a little kid's show?
hell yes

[The Necessary Love Questions That Aren't So Necessary]]

47. Did you draw pictures for your first crush back in elementary school?
nope, never did that.

48. Have you ever liked a girl/boy but didnt ask her/him out because you were afraid?
all the time

50. Have you ever spent over an hour thinking about nothing but your crush?
ehh, 45 minutes maybe

51. Have you ever liked someone solely for their appearance?
nope

52. Do you eat all the servings in the food groups on a daily basis?
not at all

53. Are you ever a freak about cleanliness or organization?
Nope, kinda wish i was htough, I could find more stuff

55. Do you know how to knit?
nope

56. Do you have a cell phone or iPod with a patterned cover?
no

58. Do you keep a diary or journal online?
yes.

59. When you open your closet, what is the dominant color?
uhh, blue or white

[[Truly Unusual This or That Questions]]

60. Baskin Robbins or Coldstone?
I'll go with Baskin, never been to colstone

61. Physics or chemistry?
Physics

62. Earphones or headphones?
headphones

63. pink or teal?
hm. teal.

64. Earrings or a ring?
ring

65. Commitment or casual dating?
commitment.

66. Harry Potter or Lord of the Rings or Star Wars?
SW

67. Fly or road trip?
Road Trip definitely

68. Starbucks or Caribou?
Caribou? I'll go with starbucks

69. What is your favorite Disney movie?
aladdin (I'll go with that too, good movie. :)

70. How much jewelry do you own?
Couple of necklaces, couple of rings

71. Have you ever bought clothing at Sears?
Yes, Just bought a pair of pants there last week.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments